Faculty/Staff

 Administration
 Sara LeCroy, Principal
 Jeff Williams, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
 Carly Johnson, Assistant Principal



 Name       Position Website
Sherry Abston  CTE Family and Consumer Science Teacher  WebPage
Christy Arrowood  Instructional Coach  
Dawn Baker  Math Department Chair  
Matthew Baker  EC TEacher  
Gina Beach  English Teacher  
Robin Bias  Fine Arts Department Chair  
Thedy Bownman  World Language Teacher  
Dennis Brittain  Health and PE Teacher/Coach  
Jodi Brown  English Teacher  
Jonathan Browning  Health and PE Teacher/Coach  
Donna Carson  Head Custodian  
Janet Carswell  Data Manager  
Julie Chapman  Records  
Brandi Clarke  Social Studies Teacher  
Ginny Clarke  EC Teacher Assistant  
Chris Collins  Science Teacher/Coach  
Joy Cooper  Counselor Counselors Page
Noel Francis  Science Department Chair  WebPage
Karen Garner  EC Teacher Assistant  
Michelle Gregory  Math Teacher Gregory Page
Daniel Gutierrez  ESL Teacher  
Hannah Hawn  World Languages Department Chair  
Emory Haynes  English Teacher  
Autumn Helms  Health and PE Teacher/Coach  
Chad Higdon  Fine Arts/Band Teacher  
 Veleka Holland  EC Teaching Assistant  
 Pam Isbell  English Teacher  
 Edwin James  CTE-Automotive Teacher/Coach  WebPage
 Penny Jenkins  Social Studies Teacher/Department Chair  
 Trey Justice  Social Studies Teacher/Coach  
 Mike Long  CTE-Public Safety/Firefighting Teacher  WebPage
 Pam Lookadoo  Science Teacher  
 Kylea Mace  Receptionist/Attendance   
 Kevin McCloy  Social Studies Teacher  
 Victoria Mcdowell  Math Teacher  
 Cassie Miller  Counselor  
 Sharon Moore  CTE-Family and Consumer Science Teacher/Department Chair  WebPage
 Kristen Morrison  Math Teacher/Coach  WebPage
 Clay Nelson  CTE-IT Teacher  
 Gianni Niglio  CTE-Business Teacher/Coach/PHS Webmaster  WebPage
 Leah Niglio  English Teacher  
 Mandie Pennell  Counselor  
 Kenneth Pressley  Health and PE Teacher  
 Phillip Price  EC Department Chair  
 John Radecsky  Social Studies Teacher  
 Annette Ramsey  CTE-Business Teacher  WebPage
 Traci Rigsbee  Counselor  Counselors Page
 Matika Robinson  Prevention Specialist Counselor  
 Kaleb Ross  Technology  
 Tony Rudisill  CTE-Masonry/Carpentry Teacher  WebPage
 Sandra Saturno  Online Learning Facilitator  
 Hannah Scruggs  WPCC-Career Coach  
 Mackenzie Seagle  EC Teacher  
 Keith Scott  Health and PE Teacher/Coach  
 Travis Seevers  Media Coordinator/Teacher  Media Center Page
 Eric Shehan  Science Teacher  
 Amy Shuping  CTE-IMC/CDC  
 Elizabeth Silvey  CTE-Health Science Teacher  WebPage
 Kellyn Siracusa  Athletic Trainer  
 Angela Stamey  WPCC ETS Counselor  
 Brittany Suttles  Fine Arts-Chorus Teacher  PHS Choral Department Page
 Eric Taylor  Math Teacher  
 Dawn Towery  Math Teacher  
 Lisa Turbville  Office/Support Staff/Nurse  
 Devon Vance  Science Teacher  
 Jason Vance  SRO-Security  
 Amy Vaughn  English Department Chair  
 Christy Watts  Office/Support Staff/Bookkeeper  
 John Zimmerman  English Teacher/AP Department Chair  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.